SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v
Can I buy SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v in Singapore? Check whether SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v is prescription-only, pharmacy-only, or available over the counter in Singapore, based on HSA therapeutic product registry details.
SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v may be bought over the counter in Singapore.
This answer is based on the Singapore HSA therapeutic product registry classification for SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v.
HSA registry details
- Product Name
- SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v
- HSA Licence No.
- SIN10324P
- License Holder
- ICM PHARMA PTE. LTD.
- Dosage Form
- LOTION
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Active Ingredients
- SELENIUM SULFIDE
- Strength
- 2.5% w/v
- Forensic Classification
- General Sale List
- Approval Date
- 1998-10-29
- ATC Code
- D01AE13
- Manufacturer
- ICM PHARMA PTE. LTD.
- Country of Manufacturer
- SINGAPORE
Source: HSA Therapeutic Products Register.
Medication questions
Can I buy SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v in Singapore?
SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v may be bought over the counter in Singapore.
Do I need a prescription for SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v?
SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v is not listed as Prescription Only in the HSA therapeutic product registry. A pharmacist or doctor should still confirm whether it is suitable for you.
What is SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v used for?
SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v is registered in Singapore with active ingredient(s): SELENIUM SULFIDE. The registered dosage form is lotion. HSA registry data does not replace a diagnosis or personalised dosing advice, so check with a doctor or pharmacist before using it.
Can I get SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v via teleconsult?
DigitalHealth.sg can help you understand whether SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v needs pharmacist dispensing, doctor review, or another care pathway. This is not emergency care.
What should I check before taking SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v?
Before taking SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v, confirm allergies, pregnancy or breastfeeding status, chronic conditions, interactions with current medicines, and the correct dose with a doctor or pharmacist. Seek urgent care for severe symptoms or signs of an allergic reaction.
Related consult and medication guides
These links help patients move from medication research to the right clinical pathway without trapping PageRank in the medicine directory.
Speak to a Singapore doctor about SELDRON CLEANING LOTION 2.5% w/v.
SMC-registered GPs review suitability and can issue a prescription when clinically appropriate. Same-day delivery from $8 once approved.